Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty by Subject Area


Werner G. Bergen
Professor
216 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1504
Fernando Biase
Assistant Professor
559 Devall Drive
Auburn, AL 36849
334-844-1680
Boyd Brady
Administrator III, Outreach Programs
109 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1562
Lisa A. Kriese-Anderson
Extension Program Coordinator
236 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1561
Christy L. Bratcher
Associate Professor
243 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1517
Terry D. Brandebourg
Assistant Professor
237 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1513
Lee I. Chiba
Professor
303C Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1560
Leanne Dillard
Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist
229 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
Paul Dyce
Assistant Professor
295 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1840
Wayne Greene
Professor & Head
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1523
Courteney Holland
Instructor
303B Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1559
Carolyn E. Huntington
Lecturer and Undergraduate Program Officer
212 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1512
Sonia J. Moisa
Assistant Professor
231 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
(334) 844-4432
Kim Mullenix
Extension Assistant Professor
303A Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1546
Donald R. Mulvaney
Associate Professor
114 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1514
Russell Muntifering
Graduate Program Officer
201C Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1533
Soren P. Rodning
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
232 Upchurch
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-7502
334-329-1665 cell
Luxin Wang
Assistant Professor
240 Upchurch Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-8146
Jacek Wower
Professor
308 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1508

Administrative Staff

Brian L. Anderson
Swine Research and Education Complex Manager
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-329-1119
Boyd Brady
Administrator III, Outreach Programs
109 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1562
Robert S. Britton
Director, Research/Extension Center
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
Office: 334-844-1557; Cell: 334-728-7366
Angela S. Chandler
Horse Center Manager
HTU
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1570
Susan Dale
Meats Laboratory Sales Manager
Meats Lab
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1566
Lawrence M. Hamberlin
Accountant III
208 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1522
Johnisha Harris
Administrative Support Specialist I-Academics
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn, AL 36849
334-844-1521
TJ Mayfield
Meats Lab Butcher
OFFICE: 334-844-1566; FAX: 334-844-1519
Jason R. P’Pool
Extension Specialist
112 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1504
George M. Richburg
Bull Test Manager
Beef Teaching Unit
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-329-1525 or
334-524-3133
Barney S. Wilborn
Meats Laboratory Manager
500 Shug Jordan Pky
Auburn, AL 36849
334-844-7115
Greg Williams
Head Coach, Equestrian Team
Coliseum
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-750-0953

Research Staff

Julia L. Bartosh
Research Assistant IV
223/105/235 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1543
Sarah P. Lino
Research Assistant IV
115 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1543
Patty J. Tyler
Research Associate IV
105 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1537
Iwona Wower
Research Fellow IV
304 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1509
Nada Nadarajah
Research Fellow, Breeding and Genetics
OFFICE: 334-844-1502; FAX: 334-844-1519
Boyd Brady
Administrator III, Outreach Programs
109 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1562
Lisa A. Kriese-Anderson
Extension Program Coordinator
236 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1561
Leanne Dillard
Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist
229 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
Jason R. P’Pool
Extension Specialist
112 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1504
Kim Mullenix
Extension Assistant Professor
303A Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1546
Soren P. Rodning
Extension Specialist & Associate Professor
232 Upchurch
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-7502
334-329-1665 cell
Katie Bennett (kmb0108@auburn.edu) Derek Griffing (dag0025@auburn.edu)
Phillip Gunter (pag0013@auburn.edu) Dong Han (dzh0035@auburn.edu)
Chunxi Huang (czh0065@auburn.edu) Taylor Papstein-Novak (tep0007@auburn.edu)
Judson Smith (jes0034@auburn.edu) Yingfeng Wang (yzw0052@auburn.edu)
Amanda Windham (ajw0019@auburn.edu) Jing Yuan (jzy0035@auburn.edu)
Jim Floyd
Affiliate Professor — Veterinary Medicine
Robert “Butch” Blaylock
Associate Professor Emeritus — Breeding and Genetics
Dale Coleman
Professor Emeritus
210 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1512
Bob Ebert
Extension Specialist Emeritus — Youth Livestock
OFFICE: 334-844-1563; CELL: 334-332-0987; FAX: 334-844-1519
Diego M. Gimenez Jr.
Associate Professor Emeritus — Reproductive Biology
Ralph Harris
Professor Emeritus — Ruminant Nutrition
Dale Huffman
Professor Emeritus — Meats
Keith A. Cummins
Professor Emeritus
209 Animal Sciences
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1510
William R. Jones
Professor Emeritus — Meats/Food Safety
Daryl Kuhlers
Professor Emeritus — Swine Breeding and Genetics
OFFICE: 334-844-1500; FAX: 334-844-1519
Cindy McCall
Professor Emeritus — Horse Production/Management
Tom McCaskey
Professor Emeritus — Food Safety/Microbiology
OFFICE: 334-844-1518; Fax: 334-844-1519
B. “Pete” Moss
Professor Emeritus — Dairy Nutrition and Management
Paul Parks
Professor Emeritus — Ruminant Nutrition
Darrell Rankins
Professor Emeritus — Ruminant Nutrition
Burleson “B.G.” Ruffin
Associate Professor Emeritus — Ruminant Nutrition
Steve Schmidt
Professor
232 Upchurch Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1515
Bobby Whittenburg
Associate Professor Emeritus — Youth Livestock